924 LONE STAR DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
924 LONE STAR DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 0924/ 000/
Control#
00043364
Owner
EROH, KELLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$228,100
PID
43364
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,200$23,900$228,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEROH, KELLEY
Co-Owner
Address
924 LONE STAR DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2774-0123
Sale Date04/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EROH, KELLEY$225,000 2774-012304/07/2022
HARMAN, ADAM$149,000 2694-285206/22/2020
DEBERNARDI, AL G$77,000 1600-023804/25/2002
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$550 1471-015202/15/2002
HANSON MICHELLE A$73,500 0895-028105/10/2000
VALLEY PINE MORTGAGE INC$1 0712-002408/14/1999
TILOTTA WILLIAM M$0 1328-056403/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
DCKR-DECK 464 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   2,316 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood28.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,985$7,500$41,485
2024$33,985$7,500$41,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps