949 LONE STAR DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
949 LONE STAR DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 0949/ 000/
Control#
00043377
Owner
RITTER, CRAIG JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$933,300
PID
43377
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$782,600$150,700$933,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTER, CRAIG JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
4279 STELLATA CT
HARRISBURG, PA 17112
Sale Price$879,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2676-2048
Sale Date12/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RITTER, CRAIG JAMES; RITTER, HEIDI O'' BRIEN$879,000 2676-204812/05/2019
LYNCH, BRANDON; LYNCH, MEGAN$600,000 2514-170109/30/2014
OUTTEN, JAMES; OUTTEN, JEANETTE$508,000 2394-234701/28/2011
EMBER, MARIJANE S; EMBER, STEPHEN P$1 2125-022511/09/2004
EMBER, MARIJANE S; EMBER, STEPHEN P$125,000 2076-038612/08/2003
PLAXA J & J$25,000 1493-021601/26/1993
ACKERMAN, C & D N$0 1263-067408/16/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,937
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate34a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,937 1,937
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,937 0
DCKR-DECK 571 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 760 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,203 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 962 0
   7,370 1,937

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.98

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3418 - Wayne - Wynon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum225.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum225.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone578.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)VVinyl467.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)ALAluminum126.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone387.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,055$45,215$241,270
2024$196,055$45,215$241,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps