959 LONE STAR DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
959 LONE STAR DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 0959/ 000/
Control#
00043382
Owner
AUNGST, DYLAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,900
PID
43382
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,600$25,300$202,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAUNGST, DYLAN
Co-Owner
Address959 LONE STAR DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$223,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-2410
Sale Date11/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AUNGST, DYLAN$223,000 2933-241011/26/2025
GAPPA, LOUIS A; GAPPA, MARY$62,000 0433-005906/18/1998
KARVEL, JOSEPH F & HELEN C$0 1163-042410/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)1040
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 124 0
   2,492 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,620$8,710$35,330
2024$26,620$8,710$35,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps