1133 RUNNING DEER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1133 RUNNING DEER DR
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1133/ 000/
Control#
00043393
Owner
TAYLOR JORDAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,600
PID
43393
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,800$34,800$236,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR JORDAN
Co-Owner
Address
1133 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2856-1411
Sale Date04/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUNTER ALLAN; TAYLOR JORDAN$270,000 2856-141104/19/2024
HLUBIK, JOHN M; SORRENTINO, CYNTHIA A$59,000 2541-055908/06/2015
JP HOMES INC$24,150 2533-168805/28/2015
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN$1 2516-140710/14/2014
BANK OF AMERICA N A$1,357 2508-126106/20/2014
WEINHOLD, DOLORES; WEINHOLD, MICHAEL$160,000 2263-088004/14/2007
PAQUETTE, JOSEPH J & HOLLI S$0 1443-051803/19/1990
YUSCHOCK, M A$0 1432-075408/18/1989
YUSCHOCK, J R & H A$0 1372-014503/14/1986
HALFORD, JR J D & R M$0 1182-041809/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1200
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 448 0
   3,208 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,995$12,500$67,495
2024$54,995$12,500$67,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps