1147 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1147 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1147/ 000/
Control#
00043407
Owner
CHRISTMAN, TIMOTHY F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,600
PID
43407
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,100$24,500$226,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTMAN, TIMOTHY F
Co-Owner
Address
1147 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2754-0355
Sale Date10/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHRISTMAN, LINDA J; CHRISTMAN, TIMOTHY F$185,000 2754-035510/06/2021
FALKENSTEIN, DIANNA; MILLER, BLAKE$133,000 2630-037606/08/2018
WORKMAN, JEANNE M$129,000 2554-204902/04/2016
SHEIPE, BRENNA K; SHEIPE, KEVIN D$90,000 2063-160608/28/2003
SHEIPE DENNIS L & NANCY J$65,000 0557-009003/03/1999
RYON DAVID M$50,000 0501-016012/16/1998
SOVEREIGN BANK F S B$851 0463-033911/06/1998
MIZGERO JEFFREY A$1 1633-007811/13/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 636 0
   2,748 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,570$7,500$33,070
2024$25,570$7,500$33,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps