1165 CUSTER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1165 CUSTER DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1165/ 000/
Control#
00043425
Owner
MCGOVERN, COLLIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,800
PID
43425
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,900$25,900$248,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOVERN, COLLIN
Co-Owner
Address1165 CUSTER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2932-1152
Sale Date11/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGOVERN, COLLIN$255,000 2932-115211/11/2025
FRY, DANA M; FRY, PAMELA J$115,000 2100-138205/28/2004
MILLER, HARVEY R & JANICE J$0 1448-055506/25/1990
VALLET, C$0 1438-053312/07/1989
VINCENT, G R$0 1430-001906/23/1989
WALDMAN, R & S M$0 1163-021510/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,826
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 946 946
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 880 880
DCKR-DECK 200 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   2,890 1,826

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,805$8,710$41,515
2024$32,805$8,710$41,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps