1169 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1169 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1169/ 000/
Control#
00043429
Owner
KUTCHINSKY, KENNETH S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,400
PID
43429
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,900$24,500$224,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKUTCHINSKY, KENNETH S
Co-Owner
Address
1169 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1664-0119
Sale Date06/12/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUTCHINSKY, KENNETH S$1 1664-011906/12/1996
KUTCHINSKY, K S$13,000 1505-013105/26/1993
WIESSNER, L H & E$0 1440-043301/12/1990
CRESSWELL, H C & N E$0 1440-002901/03/1990
GREENWOOD, L ETAL$0 1440-002809/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   3,158 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl21.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,310$7,500$39,810
2024$32,310$7,500$39,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps