1182 CUSTER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1182 CUSTER DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1182/ 000/
Control#
00043442
Owner
GIBSON, ROBERT M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,900
PID
43442
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,400$24,500$344,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address
1182 CUSTER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2283-0715
Sale Date11/30/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIBSON, ROBERT M; GIBSON, ROSEANN$170,000 2283-071511/30/2007
CONNER, ROBERT J; WOLFE, RICHARD W$19,000 2252-292704/27/2007
RADZIEWICZ, LEONARD C; RADZIEWICZ, SUSAN R$17,000 2116-194109/14/2004
VINCENT, GEORGE R; VINCENT, GERALDINE M$2,827 1420-019312/21/2001
CONKLING DONALD L & MARIANNE E$0 1400-019411/10/1987
HILLEGAS JOSEPH M & EDNA M$0 1400-018003/10/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,102
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,102 2,102
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   4,464 2,102

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal348.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal288.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete145.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,565$7,500$58,065
2024$50,565$7,500$58,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps