1186 CUSTER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1186 CUSTER DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1186/ 000/
Control#
00043446
Owner
MCCAMMITT, DAVID B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$205,300
PID
43446
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,800$24,500$205,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAMMITT, DAVID B
Co-Owner
Address
1186 CUSTER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$131,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2310-1422
Sale Date07/18/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCAMMITT, DAVID B; MCCAMMITT, MICHELLE B$131,000 2310-142207/18/2008
DECK, JENNIE L; DECK, JOSHUA C$105,000 2175-088810/14/2005
NAFTZINGER, MICHAEL E$88,900 2061-162909/03/2003
NAFTZINGER DOUGLAS F$42,500 2034-034804/02/2003
WILLIAMS E T & A M$0 1287-009102/29/1980
BRENNEMAN ENTER INC$0 1251-079302/08/1978
TIMTISHIN M & T$0 1206-093106/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 62 0
   2,078 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,635$14,635$52,270
2024$37,635$14,635$52,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps