1188 CUSTER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1188 CUSTER DR
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1188/ 000/
Control#
00043448
Owner
SPOTTS, SEAN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$426,800
PID
43448
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,300$24,500$426,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOTTS, SEAN W
Co-Owner
Address1188 CUSTER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$409,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2899-2166
Sale Date02/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPOTTS, REBECCA B; SPOTTS, SEAN W$409,900 2899-216602/24/2025
NATIONAL RESIDENTIAL $409,900 2899-216002/07/2025
MICHAELS, REGAN; MICHAELS, ROBERT$405,000 2878-048109/25/2024
REBER, KATE M; REBER, MICHAEL J$180,000 2397-118002/25/2011
ORELLANA, ARTURO H; ORELLANA, LISA A$235,000 2247-079803/13/2007
HEIDLER, BRIAN$12,000 2163-063508/10/2005
ROBERTS, NANCY$1,500 2109-276107/13/2004
TOMASKO, THOMAS$1 0083-004806/03/1997
TOMASKO, THOMAS & MONICA$0 1329-075305/13/1983
METTER, E & D L$0 1210-093505/16/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1800
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,020 2,020
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,020 0
DCKR-DECK 182 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 69 0
   4,771 2,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,795$8,975$89,770
2024$80,795$8,975$89,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps