1197 WYNONAH DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1197 WYNONAH DR
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1197/ 000/
Control#
00043456
Owner
STEPHAN, ROBIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$219,100
PID
43456
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,200$23,900$219,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHAN, ROBIN J
Co-Owner
Address
1197 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2542-1079
Sale Date07/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEPHAN, ROBIN J$139,900 2542-107907/23/2015
HEWCHUCK, JOAN E; HEWCHUCK, WILLIAM$50,000 2133-230401/03/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)436
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
DCKR-DECK 456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   2,368 936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,040$7,500$32,540
2024$25,040$7,500$32,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps