1231 GERONIMO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1231 GERONIMO DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1231/ 000/
Control#
00043487
Owner
BORGER, DONALD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$284,200
PID
43487
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,900$25,300$284,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBORGER, DONALD L
Co-Owner
Address
1231 GERONIMO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1329-0397
Sale Date05/09/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORGER, DONALD L; BORGER, RAE ANN$0 1329-039705/09/1983
SHERMAN, A W & D K$0 1284-051311/12/1979
MURPHY, JR J A$0 1245-091609/21/1977
FIELD, G$0 1204-088803/13/1975
HODGKINS, J H & M V$0 1146-002510/14/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34a - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 756 756
DCKR-DECK 929 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 342 0
SLBR-SLAB 132 0
   4,259 2,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,405$8,710$50,115
2024$41,405$8,710$50,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps