1250 BUCK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1250 BUCK DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1250/ 000/
Control#
00043505
Owner
PATCHES, THOMAS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,300
PID
43505
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,800$24,500$233,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPATCHES, THOMAS M
Co-Owner
Address
1250 BUCK DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2932-1645
Sale Date10/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATCHES, GLORIA F; PATCHES, THOMAS M$1 2932-164510/31/2025
PATCHES GLORIA F & THOMAS$0 1390-018404/15/1987
BROWN, R M & S E$0 1196-074503/30/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1032
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,032 0
DCKR-DECK 802 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   3,318 1,032

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,090$7,500$36,590
2024$29,090$7,500$36,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps