1307 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1307 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1307/ 000/
Control#
00043518
Owner
BUSH, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$475,300
PID
43518
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,000$25,300$475,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address1307 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2874-0957
Sale Date09/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUSH, AMANDA; BUSH, MATTHEW$430,000 2874-095709/06/2024
JMAC REALTY LLC$16,500 2825-121107/14/2023
TRANOVICH, CRAIG A.; TRANOVICH, LAURA$11,000 2748-068009/20/2021
DUNKEL, JEFFREY J$576 2702-101209/08/2020
WALSH, RON; WALSH, THOMAS$3,042 1551-033905/16/1994
SCHULTZ, F L & KASKO, M J$0 1211-061708/08/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,308
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,016 1,016
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 552 276
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,016 0
DCKR-DECK 340 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   4,612 2,308

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,025$8,750$65,775
2024$0$4,355$4,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps