Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1311 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
1311 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 27/ 1311/ 000/
Control#
00043522
Owner
HUFNAGLE, ERIC A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$272,600
PID
43522
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$248,100
$24,500
$272,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HUFNAGLE, ERIC A
Co-Owner
Address
1311 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2768-2768
Sale Date
03/04/2022
HUFNAGLE, ANGELA; HUFNAGLE, ERIC A
$1
2768-2768
03/04/2022
HUFNAGLE, ERIC A
$128,000
2485-0496
04/13/2013
ROBERTS, FORLENDIA O; ROBERTS, NATHANIEL J
$1,000
0452-0279
10/21/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2000
Living Area:
1,352
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
676
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
34a - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,352
1,352
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,352
0
DCK
R-DECK
200
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
576
0
SLB
R-SLAB
32
0
3,512
1,352
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3408 - Wayne - Custe
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
Total
2025
$37,705
$7,500
$45,205
2024
$37,705
$7,500
$45,205
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps