2492 BUFFALO COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2492 BUFFALO COVE
Tax Map
34/ 28/ 2492/ 000/
Control#
00043551
Owner
ROSSETTI, DOUGLAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,100
PID
43551
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,500$38,600$233,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSETTI, DOUGLAS J
Co-Owner
Address
2492 BUFFALO COVE
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2262-1594
Sale Date06/29/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSSETTI, DOUGLAS J$130,000 2262-159406/29/2007
LASKUS, FRANCIS C$71,000 0716-023409/08/1999
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$777 0668-000506/18/1999
JAROSZEWICZ J$15,000 1511-006206/25/1993
LAKE COUNTRY HOMES INC$4,000 1511-006006/14/1993
TELFORD E A & M$0 1208-046808/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)660
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 524 0
   2,444 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,945$14,545$48,490
2024$33,945$14,545$48,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps