2498 WAGON WHEEL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2498 WAGON WHEEL DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 28/ 2498/ 000/
Control#
00043556
Owner
ZWEIZIG, GARY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$305,600
PID
43556
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,000$41,600$305,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZWEIZIG, GARY S
Co-Owner
Address
2498 WAGON WHEEL DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2309-1108
Sale Date07/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZWEIZIG, GARY S; ZWEIZIG, PATRICIA B$1 2309-110807/15/2008
ZWEIZIG, GARY S; ZWEIZIG, PATRICIA B$0 1580-029011/10/1994
LAKE WYNONAH PROP INC$0 1580-028411/08/1994
WORTHINGTON, P & M$0 1379-041408/15/1986
METE, L J & M B$0 1348-094208/24/1984
METE, L J & M B$0 1348-092701/14/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)660
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 302 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,462 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage150
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole48.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,915$12,500$42,415
2024$29,915$12,500$42,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps