2533 PAPOOSE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
2533 PAPOOSE DR
Tax Map
34/ 28/ 2533/ 000/
Control#
00043578
Owner
FRINZI, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$323,600
PID
43578
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,800$33,800$323,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFRINZI, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
2533 PAPOOSE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2429-2615
Sale Date03/16/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRINZI, JOSEPH R; FRINZI, SANDRA L$1 2429-261503/16/2012
FRINZI, JOSEPH R; FRINZI, SANDRA L$129,900 2160-181107/22/2005
RLKB ASSOCIATES INC$26,500 2094-232704/30/2004
BURKHART, ANGELINA; BURKHART, BERNARD B$5,395 2094-232406/24/1971
BURKHART, BERNARD$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,370 1,370
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 570 570
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   3,222 1,940

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3411 - Wayne - Pawne
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,140$12,480$66,620
2024$54,140$12,480$66,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps