60 PINE TREE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
60 PINE TREE LANE
Tax Map
35/ 01/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00043604
Owner
DEITZLER, FORREST J
Taxable Assessed
$292,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
43604
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$222,000$619,900$841,900$70,800$292,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEITZLER, FORREST J
Co-Owner
Address
60 PINE TREE LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-1275
Sale Date01/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEITZLER, ELAINE HANNAH; DEITZLER, FORREST J; DEITZLER, TIMOTHY J$1 2762-127501/04/2022
DEITZLER, ELAINE H; DEITZLER, FORREST J$0 1325-046301/11/1983
SMITH, W & A P$0 1303-038204/23/1980
HEINE, M A$0 1292-079709/10/1979
HEINE G K & M A$0 0637-028404/05/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1855
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 876 876
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 876 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 593 0
   3,377 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres78.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)78.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$70,800
Clean & Green Acres77.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood2640.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)PPole1620.00 SF1
Srnghs42 Srnghouse (Spring House)WWood308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$34,400$46,535$80,935$7,705$42,105
2024$34,400$46,535$80,935$7,705$42,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps