1540 MERLE TER
 Print  Map It

Location
1540 MERLE TER
Tax Map
35/ 01/ 0024/ 003/
Control#
00043626
Owner
RATTIGAN, PETER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,800
PID
43626
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,400$50,400$356,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRATTIGAN, PETER J
Co-Owner
Address
1540 MERLE TER
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1287-0852
Sale Date04/01/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RATTIGAN, JOANNE; RATTIGAN, PETER J$0 1287-085204/01/1980
KRAFT, J M$0 1280-028109/20/1979
ECKROTH, C E & D C$0 1268-003512/27/1978
KRAFT, S A$0 1263-017809/22/1978
KRAFT JR, N O$0 1207-016005/30/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,496 1,496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,680 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   5,160 3,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,985$10,000$61,985
2024$51,985$10,000$61,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps