475 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
475 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 02/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00043652
Owner
MILLER, JOHN L
Taxable Assessed
$621,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
43652
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$533,500$921,600$1,455,100$88,400$621,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address
475 SECOND MTN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2455-0349
Sale Date10/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, JOHN L$1 2455-034910/29/2012
MILLER, JOHN L; TAMPANY-MILLER, MARY S$1 0239-018801/22/1998
MILLER, J L JR$0 1356-076003/04/1985
MILLER, J L J & M M$0 1163-002910/27/1972
ALLIMAN, C L AL$0 1042-082202/02/1963
FOX, E G III$0 0775-057602/21/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   3,384 1,728
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,025
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)3
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,685 2,685
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,340 2,340
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,440 0
DCKR-DECK 1,367 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 250 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,844 0
SLBR-SLAB 106 0
   11,032 5,025

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres207.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)207.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$88,400
Clean & Green Acres206.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood468.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood98.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood312.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum480.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt6820.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood1200.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood30.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood540.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$93,460$59,255$152,715$18,290$111,750
2024$93,460$59,255$152,715$18,290$111,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps