510 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
510 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 02/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00043660
Owner
HUEBNER, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,000
PID
43660
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,700$58,300$198,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUEBNER, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
510 SECOND MOUNTAIN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0541-0261
Sale Date02/11/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUEBNER, MICHAEL$25,000 0541-026102/11/1999
OTRUBA, J ET$0 0942-011707/08/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
   3,760 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.47
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood180.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood128.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl216.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl228.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,405$18,365$37,770
2024$19,405$18,365$37,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps