1371 CHESTNUT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1371 CHESTNUT ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 02/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00043668
Owner
HELLER, CARL
Taxable Assessed
$405,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
43668
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$330,600$480,500$811,100$74,900$405,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHELLER, CARL
Co-Owner
Address
1371 CHESTNUT RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1689-0120
Sale Date11/04/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HELLER, CARL$1 1689-012011/04/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,764
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,764 2,764
OPR-OPEN PORCH 640 0
   3,404 2,764

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres58.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$74,900
Clean & Green Acres57.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole3000.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$52,240$37,660$89,900$6,620$58,860
2024$52,240$37,660$89,900$6,620$58,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps