1354 CHESTNUT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1354 CHESTNUT ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 02/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00043670
Owner
WEAVER, LEON A
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$288,600
PID
43670
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,800$193,800$288,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, LEON A
Co-Owner
Address
1363 CHESTNUT ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0267-0112
Sale Date03/16/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, LEON A$1 0267-011203/16/1998
WEAVER, LEON A & KATHY M$11,094 1588-031101/12/1995
HUTIRA, S & A$0 1008-018508/27/1960
PILLUS, J J & A$0 0618-000412/21/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asphalt
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 4,228 4,228
   4,228 4,228
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 320
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 320 320
   320 320
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 258
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 258 258
   258 258
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 240 240
   240 240
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 190
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asphalt
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 190 190
   190 190

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres13.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood360.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood325.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,515$24,240$32,755
2024$8,515$24,240$32,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps