1226 CHESTNUT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1226 CHESTNUT ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 02/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00043699
Owner
KLINE, RICHARD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$260,800
PID
43699
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,000$34,800$260,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, RICHARD C
Co-Owner
Address
1226 CHESTNUT RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1240-0885
Sale Date06/09/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, JEANETTE R; KLINE, RICHARD C$1 1240-088506/09/1977
KLINE RICHARD C & JEANETTE R$1 1147-006811/23/1971
KLINE WILLIAM C & EDITH V$0 0732-014204/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,686
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,686 1,686
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,686 0
DCKR-DECK 204 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   3,784 1,686

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,685$10,000$51,685
2024$41,685$10,000$51,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps