1232 CHESTNUT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1232 CHESTNUT ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 02/ 0049/ 001/
Control#
00043700
Owner
KLINE, RICHARD C
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$190,200
PID
43700
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,800$63,400$190,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, RICHARD C
Co-Owner
Address
1232 CHESTNUT RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2380-0715
Sale Date08/17/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, RICHARD C$1 2380-071508/17/2010
KLINE, JEANETTE R; KLINE, RICHARD C$0 1240-088106/09/1977
KLINE RICHARD C & JEANETTE R$0 1214-095010/14/1975
KLINE WILLIAM C & EDITH V$0 1083-088703/07/1967
KLINE KENNETH R & VERONICA M$0 1050-062510/26/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 5,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 5,780 5,780
   5,780 5,780

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,145$18,000$49,145
2024$31,145$18,000$49,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps