1075 CHESTNUT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1075 CHESTNUT ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 02/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00043713
Owner
HARDING, STEVEN V
Taxable Assessed
$80,800
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
43713
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$29,400$208,000$237,400$51,400$80,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDING, STEVEN V
Co-Owner
Address
1290 MERLE TER
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1197-0175
Sale Date06/04/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARDING, KRISTA L; HARDING, STEVEN V$1 1197-017506/04/2001
HARDING STEVEN V$0 0052-001404/25/1997
HARDING, M B & A$0 1264-016110/13/1978
TOBISH, P A$0 0787-031804/10/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres29

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$51,400
Clean & Green Acres28.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock864.00 SF1
other17 OtherBLBlock900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$17,335$12,530$29,865$2,745$20,080
2024$17,335$12,530$29,865$2,745$20,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps