43 WHITETAIL LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
43 WHITETAIL LANE
Tax Map
35/ 02/ 0059/ 002/
Control#
00043733
Owner
CORRELL, PAUL F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$294,800
PID
43733
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,700$57,100$294,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRELL, PAUL F
Co-Owner
Address
43 WHITETAIL LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-2307
Sale Date10/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORRELL, PAUL F; CORRELL, TRACY R; STEENCKEN, HEATHER M$1 2880-230710/28/2024
CORRELL, LINDA; CORRELL, PAUL F$0 1319-043807/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 854 854
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 798 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   3,024 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame140.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame24.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete130.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete132.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,560$11,625$51,185
2024$39,560$11,625$51,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps