E SECOND MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
E SECOND MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
35/ 03/ 0001/ 013/
Control#
00043753
Owner
GUERS, STEVEN B
Taxable Assessed
$426,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
PID
43753
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$387,900$61,400$449,300$38,800$426,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERS, STEVEN B
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 83
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1654-0324
Sale Date04/17/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUERS, MICHELLE S; GUERS, STEVEN B$1 1654-032404/17/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,258
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,102 1,102
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,156 0
DCKR-DECK 504 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   4,708 2,258

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$38,800
Clean & Green Acres4.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$54,335$11,145$65,480$0$0
2024$54,335$11,145$65,480$0$65,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps