1128 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1128 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
35/ 03/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00043770
Owner
206 POTTSVILLE STREET LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,100
PID
43770
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,500$33,600$117,100

Owner of Record
Owner206 POTTSVILLE STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address
760 WEST PENN PIKE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2808-2238
Sale Date02/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
206 POTTSVILLE STREET LLC$125,000 2808-223802/16/2023
LUCKENBILL, CHRISTINE C$75,000 2731-214605/10/2021
HUMMEL, CHARLES W; HUMMEL, JUDITH W$41,000 2369-169904/28/2010
FEKETTE, ROSE$1 2068-056310/16/2003
FEKETTE J & R$0 1316-015503/29/1982
STEPHEN, L J & ADAMS, L J$0 1206-058905/22/1975
STEPHEN, L J ETAL$0 1155-032206/07/1972
EMERICH, A E & M J$0 0768-042107/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   1,734 832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage50
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete231.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole81.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,965$7,655$25,620
2024$17,965$7,655$25,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps