599 W WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
599 W WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00004378
Owner
BOXTER, JASON E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,600
PID
4378
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,300$33,300$259,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOXTER, JASON E
Co-Owner
Address
599 W WASHINGTON ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2163-2071
Sale Date08/09/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOXTER, JASON E$105,000 2163-207108/09/2005
BENEFICIAL CONSUMER DIS CO; BENEFICIAL MTGE CO OF PA$1,009 2155-087110/22/2004
YEAGER R R & J C$0 1363-099908/28/1985
YEAGER R R & J C$0 1250-040612/12/1977
GABLE O K & R A$0 1223-096705/25/1976
CRESSWELL H C & N F$0 1153-069005/12/1972
YEAGER, JOANNA C$1 2055-124601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04b - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,008 1,008
OPR-OPEN PORCH 311 0
SLBR-SLAB 514 0
   2,985 2,160

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage130
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal323.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,350$4,500$56,850
2024$52,350$4,500$56,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps