1091 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1091 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
35/ 03/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00043786
Owner
DANIELSON PM LLC
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$171,100
PID
43786
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,600$96,500$171,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELSON PM LLC
Co-Owner
Address1091 CENTRE TPKE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2887-1839
Sale Date11/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANIELSON PM LLC$249,000 2887-183911/20/2024
WIDEL, MICHELLE$1 2801-151012/14/2022
WIDEL, GLENN E$0 1400-060211/19/1987
MERVINE, D H & M D$0 0990-038610/23/1959
STANTON, E$0 0748-021109/21/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj225
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   872 672

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl320.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1200.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal540.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,030$12,500$16,530
2024$4,030$12,500$16,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps