1052 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1052 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
35/ 03/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00043794
Owner
KRAFT, NOAH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$296,400
PID
43794
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,300$62,100$296,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAFT, NOAH J
Co-Owner
Address
165 HEMLOCK LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2949-1611
Sale Date03/31/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAFT, NOAH J$365,000 2949-161103/31/2026
S VENTURES, LLC$20,000 2601-146307/25/2017
S VENTURES, LLC$135,000 2601-150406/30/2017
HAMERLY, JEANNE L; HAMERLY, LEONARD A$1 1487-097409/11/1992
KOCHER, C J$0 0813-003603/20/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,900 1,900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,420 0
DCKR-DECK 494 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,088 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   5,062 1,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,355$10,000$63,355
2024$53,355$10,000$63,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps