140 COUNTRY HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
140 COUNTRY HILL ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 03/ 0023/ 009/
Control#
00043805
Owner
TROTTER, KENNETH P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,900
PID
43805
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,600$45,300$220,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTROTTER, KENNETH P
Co-Owner
Address
140 COUNTRY HILL RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1235-0610
Sale Date02/14/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROTTER, KENNETH P; TROTTER, SUSAN$0 1235-061002/14/1977
TROTTER, K P & S E$0 1235-060611/15/1976
WIGGINS, T K & J P$0 1187-027903/14/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,052
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,532 1,532
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 520 520
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 312 0
   2,875 2,052

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,845$10,000$57,845
2024$47,845$10,000$57,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps