CENTRE TPKE
 Print  Map It

Location
CENTRE TPKE
Tax Map
35/ 03/ 0023/ 022/
Control#
00043817
Owner
HERRING FAMILY LTD PRTNRSHP
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,081,300
PID
43817
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,011,100$70,200$1,081,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING FAMILY LTD PRTNRSHP
Co-Owner
Address
1540 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$845,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0649-0108
Sale Date06/14/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRING FAMILY LTD PRTNRSHP$845,000 0649-010806/14/1999
DUNCHICK JO ANN$1 0290-012804/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 12,108
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SHW: Auto Showroom/Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 6,054 6,054
SHWAuto Showroom/Office 6,054 6,054
   12,108 12,108
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,244
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SHW: Auto Showroom/Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 1,244 1,244
   1,244 1,244
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,223
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SHW: Auto Showroom/Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 1,223 1,223
   1,223 1,223

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary22000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,230$20,600$364,830
2024$344,230$20,600$364,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps