Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
4 N FIFTH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
4 N FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00004382
Owner
LAZUSKY, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,400
PID
4382
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$158,800
$33,600
$192,400
Owner of Record
Owner
LAZUSKY, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
4 N FIFTH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2522-1662
Sale Date
01/19/2015
LAZUSKY, CINDY L; LAZUSKY, JOHN J
$1
2522-1662
01/19/2015
LAZUSKY, JOHN J
$1
2507-1275
07/02/2014
LAZUSKY, JOANNE; LAZUSKY, JOHN
$0
1128-0182
09/02/1970
EICK, A F
$0
0945-0526
09/09/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,214
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
04B-12
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,214
1,214
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,214
0
DCK
R-DECK
234
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
171
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
286
0
3,119
1,214
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.21
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
72
Depth
130
Total
2025
$36,675
$4,500
$41,175
2024
$36,675
$4,500
$41,175
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps