970 S LIBERTY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
970 S LIBERTY ST
Tax Map
35/ 03/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00043824
Owner
DOTTERY, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$306,600
PID
43824
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,000$63,600$306,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOTTERY, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
970 S LIBERTY ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2191-0714
Sale Date02/03/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOTTERY, KIMBERLY A; DOTTERY, RICHARD J$190,000 2191-071402/03/2006
YOUNG, ANNIE M; YOUNG, ROBERT E$0 1116-053910/13/1969
YOUNG, R E & A M$0 1097-025004/17/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 624 0
   3,604 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick648.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,285$15,415$71,700
2024$56,285$15,415$71,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps