975 S LIBERTY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
975 S LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
35/ 03/ 0030/ 001/
Control#
00043825
Owner
SWEET JEFFREY L JODI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$348,300
PID
43825
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,600$57,700$348,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEET JEFFREY L JODI
Co-Owner
Address
975 S LIBERTY ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1358-0899
Sale Date05/09/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWEET JEFFREY L JODI$0 1358-089905/09/1985
BURKE, J T$0 1282-088411/20/1979
KILLIAN, R J & J M$0 1128-091209/17/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,446
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1280
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-A3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,280 422
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
DCKR-DECK 836 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 32 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 836 0
   5,288 1,446

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood88.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood288.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,305$10,000$59,305
2024$49,305$10,000$59,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps