1142 CENTRE TPKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1142 CENTRE TPKE
Tax Map
35/ 03/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00043829
Owner
RAY, DAVID P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$453,400
PID
43829
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,200$120,200$453,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRAY, DAVID P
Co-Owner
Address
1142 CENTRE TPKE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2812-0725
Sale Date03/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAY, DAVID P$1 2812-072503/24/2023
HUMMEL, JUDITH W$1 2481-182008/19/2013
HUMMEL, CHARLES W$0 1360-005805/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)760
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,168 0
   4,248 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.37
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1152.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame322.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,095$14,040$61,135
2024$47,095$14,040$61,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps