TERRACE CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
TERRACE CIR
Tax Map
35/ 04/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00043857
Owner
STROUSE, LARRY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,700
PID
43857
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,600$29,100$58,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUSE, LARRY
Co-Owner
Address
18 TERRACE CIR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1189-0379
Sale Date04/29/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROUSE, CAROLE; STROUSE, LARRY$0 1189-037904/29/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl936.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl364.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,050$3,050
2024$0$3,050$3,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps