1032 CHESTNUT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1032 CHESTNUT ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0003/ 002/
Control#
00043875
Owner
MAX & MIA REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,100
PID
43875
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,400$29,700$125,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAX & MIA REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1145 SUNSET DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2618-1485
Sale Date01/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAX & MIA REALTY LLC$80,000 2618-148501/29/2018
COMMONWEALTH COMMERCE LLC$30,000 2369-232805/03/2010
DERR, HARRIETT M; DERR, RONALD J$50,000 1508-026806/18/1993
ROSS, L A T/A ROBO ASSOCIATES$0 1440-012501/04/1990
ROSS,L N & CUSTER,G H JR ETAL$0 1420-094503/16/1983
HOOVER, J H & B A$0 1266-092111/17/1978
SCHAPPELL, C W & B A$0 1213-020309/10/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
   1,088 1,088
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 380 0
   1,220 720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)ALAluminum168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,620$7,860$12,480
2024$4,620$7,860$12,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps