33 GUN CLUB ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
33 GUN CLUB ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00043887
Owner
ORWIGSBURG ROD & GUN CLUB
Taxable Assessed
$108,500
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
43887
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$55,300$101,700$157,000$53,200$108,500

Owner of Record
OwnerORWIGSBURG ROD & GUN CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
BOX 77
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0735-0265
Sale Date04/26/1948

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KREBS, DOUGLAS W; ORWIGSBURG ROD & GUN CLUB$0 0735-026504/26/1948
ORWIGSBURG ROD & GUN CLUB$0 1216-021501/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 870 870
   870 870
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 440
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 440
   440 440
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 210
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 210 210
   210 210

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$53,200
Clean & Green Acres9.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$9,305$12,350$21,655$10,430$19,735
2024$9,305$12,350$21,655$10,430$19,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps