303 PINE CREEK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
303 PINE CREEK DRIVE
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0039/ 003/
Control#
00043934
Owner
HEISLER, LEE ANN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$339,900
PID
43934
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,900$81,000$339,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISLER, LEE ANN M
Co-Owner
Address
303 PINE CREEK DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2472-2013
Sale Date05/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEISLER, LEE ANN M$180,000 2472-201305/31/2013
FOOSE, OK CHA$0 1435-085210/04/1989
FOOSE, G R & O C$0 1253-010003/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,823
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,223 1,223
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 600 600
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   2,421 1,823

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,100$11,250$51,350
2024$40,100$11,250$51,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps