GROVE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
GROVE ST
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00043940
Owner
WEIDERHOLD, MICHAEL J
Taxable Assessed
$636,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
43940
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$622,800$222,000$844,800$13,300$636,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIDERHOLD, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
1057 GROVE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2492-0314
Sale Date12/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEIDERHOLD, JESSICA L; WEIDERHOLD, MICHAEL J$190,000 2492-031412/20/2013
TROUTMAN, JEAN K$1 2245-011103/01/2007
NATL PENN INVTRS TR CO TR$1 2245-010203/01/2007
TROUTMAN, E MAC$0 1056-030106/06/1964
CHARLTON, T$0 0776-034910/15/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2950
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,895 1,895
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,050 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 591 591
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,255 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,690 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 882 0
SLBR-SLAB 252 0
   7,615 3,190

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres20.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3511 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.56
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$13,300
Clean & Green Acres20.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood350.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$85,005$23,150$108,155$12,940$97,945
2024$85,005$23,150$108,155$12,940$97,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps