716 RED DALE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
716 RED DALE RD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00043943
Owner
ELIZABETH K STERNER 2023
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,400
PID
43943
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,400$170,000$175,400

Owner of Record
OwnerELIZABETH K STERNER 2023
Co-OwnerREVOCABLE TRUST
Address282 KNOLLCREST DR
PINNACLE, NC 27043
Sale Price$132,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2849-1436
Sale Date02/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELIZABETH K STERNER 2023; STERNER, ELIZABETH K$132,900 2849-143602/23/2024
BARTO, MICHAEL W; DEEGAN, L SAMUEL$317,500 2498-289503/28/2014
TROUTMAN, JEAN K$1 2245-011103/01/2007
NATL PENN INVTRS TR CO TR$1 2245-010203/01/2007
TROUTMAN, E MAC$0 1056-030106/06/1964
CHARLTON, T$0 0776-034910/15/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres8.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood560.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$8,135$8,135
2024$0$8,135$8,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps