Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
690 KIMMELS CHURCH ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
690 KIMMELS CHURCH ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0048/ 002/
Control#
00043959
Owner
CRANE, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$385,400
PID
43959
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$296,800
$88,600
$385,400
Owner of Record
Owner
CRANE, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
690 KIMMEL'S RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0654-0120
Sale Date
04/30/1999
CRANE, JOHN J
$185,000
0654-0120
04/30/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
2,845
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
35 - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,753
1,753
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,092
1,092
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,662
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
398
0
SLB
R-SLAB
568
0
5,473
2,845
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.42
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.42
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
625.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$41,615
$11,775
$53,390
2024
$41,615
$11,775
$53,390
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps