1688 BREEZY ACRES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1688 BREEZY ACRES ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0049/ 001/
Control#
00043961
Owner
STUMHOFER, JASON A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,400
PID
43961
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,700$69,700$341,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUMHOFER, JASON A
Co-Owner
Address
1690 BREEZY ACRES RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2830-2129
Sale Date07/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUMHOFER, JASON A$1 2830-212907/12/2023
STUMHOFER NANCY C TRUST; STUMHOFER, NANCY C AS TRUSTEE$1 1070-034712/20/2000
STUMHOFER R&KOLBE STUMHOFER N$0 1260-061208/09/1978
STUMHOFER R&KOLBE STUMHOFER N$0 1119-039401/06/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,566
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,566 1,566
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,566 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
SLBR-SLAB 289 0
   4,261 1,566

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal1080.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1860.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,895$10,375$67,270
2024$56,895$10,375$67,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps