805 RED DALE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
805 RED DALE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0054/ 003/
Control#
00043969
Owner
BRUCE, RONALD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$439,400
PID
43969
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,400$63,000$439,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUCE, RONALD R
Co-Owner
Address
805 REDDALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1456-0691
Sale Date12/04/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUCE, CHRISTINE H; BRUCE, RONALD R$0 1456-069112/04/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 725 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
SLBR-SLAB 875 0
   5,794 2,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,990$10,000$82,990
2024$72,990$10,000$82,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps