900 RED DALE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
900 RED DALE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00043972
Owner
KILLIAN, RICHARD E
Taxable Assessed
$150,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
43972
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$113,300$705,300$818,600$36,800$150,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKILLIAN, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
900 RED DALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2466-1205
Sale Date03/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KILLIAN, RICHARD E$1 2466-120503/05/2013
KILLIAN, EARL J; KILLIAN, GLADYS M$0 1011-020110/12/1960
KILLIAN, E J & G M$0 0875-005312/30/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1856
Living Area: 1,984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 992 992
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 992 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 652 0
   3,628 1,984

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres48.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$36,800
Clean & Green Acres48.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal5000.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood3240.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood30.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood672.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal120.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal112.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1120.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood54.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$16,105$45,690$61,795$7,640$23,745
2024$16,105$45,690$61,795$7,640$23,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps