794 RED DALE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
794 RED DALE RD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0055/ 003/
Control#
00043975
Owner
BECKER, JEFFREY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$498,500
PID
43975
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$417,500$81,000$498,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKER, JEFFREY S
Co-Owner
Address
794 RED DALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2354-0720
Sale Date10/15/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BECKER, JEFFREY S; BECKER, MEGHAN E$1 2354-072010/15/2009
BECKER, JEFFREY S$42,000 0257-026203/02/1998
MILLER III, D D & B I$12,500 1687-025511/06/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,046
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web) 
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,260 1,260
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 660 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 316 0
SLBR-SLAB 163 0
   5,999 3,046

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,835$11,250$77,085
2024$65,835$11,250$77,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps